Dr. Denise M. Meyer
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Denise M. Meyer

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1457565350

Dr. Denise M. Meyer DDS

Dentist

She is located at 1205 York Road Suite 31 in Lutherville, MD 21093. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Emergency, Dentures, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457565350. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 337-7410. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Denise M. Meyer, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Denise M. Meyer.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Kulzer $16
GC America $11

Other

Food and Beverage $28

Affiliated practices

Jun Park DDS PA
1205 York Road
Lutherville, 21093 MD
(410) 321-6120

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 73 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Gus J. Livaditis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 1206 York Road Lutherville, 21093, MD
Dr. Mohammad Izadidehkordi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12209 Tullamore Road Timonium, 21093, MD
Dr. Sukumar Balachandran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 2328 West Joppa Road Lutherville, 21093, MD
Dr. Karl Joseph Zeren
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 308 9515 Deereco Road Timonium, 21093, MD
Dr. Sergio C. Zarbin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1831 York Road Timonium, 21093, MD
Dr. Jeffrey H. Gardyn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2328 West Joppa Road Lutherville, 21093, MD
Dr. Rick Allen Jones
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 2300 York Road Timonium, 21093, MD
Dr. Eric Richard Volk
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 607 1447 York Road Lutherville, 21093, MD
Dr. Tracy Austin Bowden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 2326 York Road Timonium, 21093, MD
Dr. Stephen G. Cameron
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A201 1212 York Road Lutherville, 21093, MD

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Denise M. Meyer accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Denise M. Meyer accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Denise M. Meyer have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Denise M. Meyer is affiliated with Jun Park DDS PA.

What conditions does Dr. Denise M. Meyer treat?

Dr. Denise M. Meyer provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Emergency, Dentures, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Denise M. Meyer?

Dr. Denise M. Meyer's office is located at 1205 York Road Suite 31 in Lutherville, MD 21093.